Sport News
Team selections for 2019/20 season
29 May 2019 года
Team selections for 2019/20 season

The national ski associations have published their team selections for the next season. Let's check out who will take on the fight around the World Cup season happenings in 2019/2020.

NORWAY

ladies (allround)
Therese Johaug, Ingvild Flugstad Østberg, Maiken Caspersen Falla, Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen, Mari Eide, Heidi Weng, Ragnhild Haga, Tiril Udnes Weng, Lotta Udnes Weng, Kari Øyre Slind, Ane Appelkvist Stenseth and Anna Svendsen

men (allround)
Johannes Høstflot Klæbo, Emil Iversen, Sjur Røthe, Simen Hegstad Krüger, Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Hans Christer Holund, Niklas Dyrhaug and Didrik Tønseth

men (sprint)
Sindre Bjørnestad Skar, Mattis Stenshagen, Pål Golberg, Erik Valnes, Eirik Brandsdal, Finn Hågen Krogh, Sondre Turvoll Fossli

SWEDEN

ladies (A-team)
Stina Nilsson, Charlotte Kalla, Frida Karlsson, Ebba Andersson, Evelina Settlin, Jonna Sundling, Maja Dahlqvist, Hanna Falk

men (A-team)
Calle Halfvarsson, Jens Burman, Johan Häggström, Teodor Peterson, Oskar Svensson, Viktor Thorn

RUSSIA

Team Perevozchikov
Men: Alexander Bessmerthnykh, Andrei Larkov, Andrey Melnichenko, Kirill Kilivnyuk, Sergey Ardashev, Yaroslav Rybochkin, Ilya Semikov, Anton Timashov, Ivan Yakimushkin

Team Kramer
Men:
 Sergey Ustyugov, Evgeny Belov, Artem Maltsev, Gleb Retivykh, Andrey Krasnov, Ivan Kirillov,
Ladies: Julia Belorukova, Alisa Zhambalova, Yana Kirpichenko, Anna Nechaevskaya, Anastasia Sedova, Elena Soboleva

Team Borodavko
Men:
 Alexander Bolsunov, Andrey Sobakarev, Denis Spitsov, Alexander Terentyev, Alexey Chervotkin,
Ladies: Lydia Durkina, Anna Zherebyatieva, Maria Istomina, Natalia Nepryaeva

Team Sorin
Men:
 Vladislav Vechkanov, Ivan Gorbunov, Ilya Poroshkin, Denis Filimonov
Ladies: Tatiana Aleshina, Aida Bayazitova, Diana Golovan, Anna Gruhvina, Nina Dubotolkina, Olga Kucheruk, Khristina Matsokina, Elkaterina Smirnova

U.S.A.

A-team
Simi Hamilton, Erik Bjornsen, Jessie Diggins, Sophie Caldwell, Sadie Bjornsen, Rosie Brennan

B-team
Kevin Bolger, Scott Patterson, Julia Kern, Caitlin Patterson, Hailey Swirbul

ITALY

World Cup team
Federico Pellegrino, Francesco De Fabiani

A-team
Maicol Rastelli, Giandomenico Salvadori, Stefan Zelger, Greta Laurent, Anna Comarella, Caterina Ganz, Elisa Brocard, Lucia Scardoni

SWITZERLAND

National team
Laurien van der Graaff, Nadine Fähndrich, Nathalie von Siebenthal, Dario Cologna, Jovian Hediger

A-team
Jason Rüesch, Roman Schaad, Jonas Baumann, Roman Furger, Beda Klee, Toni Livers, Candide Pralong, Ueli Schnider

FINLAND

A-team
Ladies: Krista Pärmäkoski, Eveliina Piippo, Kerttu Niskanen, Johanna Matintalo, Laura Mononen, Anita Korva, Anne Kyllönen,

Men: Ristomatti Hakola, Perttu Hyvärinen, Joni Mäki, Iivo Niskanen, Lauri Vuorinen

Source: fis-ski.com




Back to the list



RSA_EN.png

111024
Russia, Moscow,
28a,
 Staroobryadcheskaya st.,
tel: +7 (495) 640-06-52
e-mail: info@rsaski.ru